VIGO COUNTY PRIMARY ELECTIONS 2019

Early voting is taking place now through May 4th. Election Day is Tuesday, May 7th. Click here to find out more about the candidates and their platforms (you'll need to enter your address to identify the candidates in your Voting District). Click here to identify the Terre Haute Voting District in which you reside.

Vigo_County_logo.png
Vote411_biglogo.gif

You'll need to enter your address to locate the candidates in your voting district

TERRE HAUTE MAYOR
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  David E. (Dots) Conder
  Robert E. (Superman) Hamilton
  Karrum Nasser
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  Duke A. Bennett
Pat Goodwin has announced his candidacy for mayor as an Independent, and as an Independent candidate will not be on a Primary Election ballot
TERRE HAUTE CITY CLERK
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Michelle Edwards
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  No Candidate Filed
TERRE HAUTE CITY JUDGE
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Matthew Sheehan
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  No Candidate Filed
TERRE HAUTE CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Jase Paul Allsup
  George J. Azar
  Tammy Boland
  Ryan Carter
  Curtis A. DeBaun IV
  Don W. Morris
  George A. Reedy
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  Steven B. Neice
TERRE HAUTE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 1
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Amy Auler
  Kylie Carrithers
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  No Candidate Filed
TERRE HAUTE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 2
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  O. Earl Elliott
  Denise A. Hutcheson
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  Diana Winsted-Smith
TERRE HAUTE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 3
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Tess Brooks-Stephens
  Cheryl A. Loudermilk
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  Jason C. Speer
  Bill Treadway
TERRE HAUTE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 4
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Todd Nation
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  No Candidate Filed
TERRE HAUTE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 5
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Neil Garrison
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  No Candidate Filed
TERRE HAUTE CITY COUNCIL DISTRICT 6
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Martha Crossen
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  No Candidate Filed
WEST TERRE HAUTE TOWN CLERK/TREASURER
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Jami Likens Griffin
  Lisa Marie McCalister
  Ralph F. Whitaker, Jr.
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  No Candidate Filed
WEST TERRE HAUTE TOWN CLERK/TREASURER
 DEMOCRATIC PARTY CANDIDATES       
  Larry L. Cassagne
  Christopher (Joe) Cooper
  Jim W. (Bud) Griffin
  David L. McMillen
  Shane R. Smith
  Chuck Stranahan
 REPUBLICAN PARTY CANDIDATE           
  Rebecca L. Coleman
For questions concerning the optical scan and touch screen voting systems, please notify Vigo County Circuit Court Clerk Brad Newman at the Vigo County Courthouse, 33 S. Third St., Terre Haute, IN 47807 or by phone at (812) 462-3211.

© 2020 The Haute Initiative. All rights reserved

Are we missing something? Let us know at info@thehaute.org

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon